October 16, 2010

Spring Fling!

currently reading my friend's novel ,Spring Fling by Sabrina James
now on chapter 13
another 11 chapter to go!
i know i'm a slow reader but i'm sure i'll be able to finish it by this monday and give the novel back to my friend.



so far the story is quite nice.so here's go the synopsis:
Spending the week in Florida with her two best friends is the perfect opportunity for 17-year-old Danielle to shed her shy-girl image. And it turns out she'll be getting lots of help from a houseful of cute guys staying right next door ...

Romantic twists, turns, and comic mishaps abound! Will Danielle find love -- and discover who she really is -- before spring break ends?

i love the character Ava and Cooper.
they both make a real cute couple.
Damian is quite cool,too!

the book is so nice,i plan to buy another Sabrina James' book ,Be Mine and Secret Santa.

okay,time to continue reading!

October 14, 2010

the worst day to fall sick!

OMG.
OH MY GLAMBERT.


Adam Lambert is here.
he's gonna perform in 25 minutes.
and i'm not even there!!!
i cut out all his picz from magz and newspapers ever since he won AI,download his caller ringtones,bought his album and even remember the lyrics to it!!!!!
and i am NOT at his concert...!
and adam even bring Tommy!!!!
uuurrrgghhh!!!!!!!!


this is him


and this is me.

last month,i bought the tickets for the pitt zone worth rm298...
and bought the bus ticket to kl
and my friend's mum booked the hotel for us to stay on.
and just yesterday i woke up at 5 pm and found out that i am seriously ill!
i'm sick as a stray cat!
even stray cat is better!
not only that,i got a nasty cough and a yellow mucus flowing out my nostrils!
i puked like 2 times last night and one more time this morning.
so i didn't come to school.
and all my buddies thought i'm at the concert glamming up.
WHICH I AM NOT!!!


i just could not stop crying...
why,oh why does this happen to me??!!
it was all so damn perfect until this stupid ill come and attack me!

now what should i do with the ticket?
i shall keep it in my sad memory!
mow i'm completely broke!
my BFF who's going there,Huothaayane said no phone calls are allowed...
so once again my chance of hearing him singing on the phone is totally shattered.
KABOOM!!
there goes my dream
now i'm counting on my BFF to take some vids of him singing 4 me...


i hope that adam will keep on singing
so that when i'm 18,
i could go to all his concert WITHOUT falling sick
and maybe,wait no.and surely,i'm gonna meet n greet him and Tommy in person!
be jealous!
haha!
*cough,cough!*

fun time @ qb!

so PMR is finally and officially over...
and my best buddies are planning to go and hang out at queensbay mall the next day
and watch some movies
it would be awesome....
yasmin,yasmin hanani,athirah,su fenn,jia ying,sherise,zulaiha,husna and me...
man,what a crowd!

so the next day we met at BORDERS
and we make a move to the cinema

and i surely can't get my eyes of some hot guys at qb!
haha.focus on the mission....

we're fighting over what movie should we all watch.i just really okay to watch any movies but athirah wanna watch sammy's adventure,sherise wanna watch eat pray love and some of us wanna watch legend of gahoole(did i spell that right?)

finally we all watch Alpha and omega...
the movie is quite cool...
i give 7/10!!yeah!

i met my old friend mita zoraida at the cinema!
wow,the world is so small....
man,she's more preetier!
and i also met my fellow schoolmates,dwitha,alya and afiqah!
looks like many of pmr candidates are tackling qb to hang out...

after the movie,we tackle mcD...
owh,my stomach still grumble and i finally fed it with a chicken burger...lol!
and su fenn and i took some candid pictures...

lol,sherise...

shake it,,athirah

and then we hit at speedy music video to check out some dvds there...
i was looking for glee season 1 and project runway season 4 but there weren't any!
and i found adam lambert's tour album...and i dont have enough money to buy it!!!
arghhh!!

and the last place we tackle is BORDERS
and took a couple of picz too

that's zulaiha


and obviously,that's me!;)

yup,the place that i agreed to meet my mom there.
while she's on the way,i bought a celeb magazine and a special issue of People's magazine that features GLEE!!
i know it was quite expensive,but it was worth it.
omg,KURT!!!

too bad we couldn't hit some cool fashion stores...
i could only adore them from the outside...
but i bought this cool shades
and i totally feel like Horatio caine from csi: miami when i bought it!!
haha

but nvm,this saturday one of my friends,atiqah, is going to belanja all of us at qb again!!
this time,i surely wanna hit those cool fashion stores!!

haha,can't wait till this saturday :D
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...