December 9, 2010

TARA and Caprica!!!

omegash.

omegash.

omegash.

That's me since yesterday.I have been excited all week long for this day to come.
And it finally did!!!!!!

For all of you tv addict out there,today is the season finale of The Amazing Race Asia and the premiere of Caprica!

So let's start of with TARA.
TARA has finally come down to 3 teams for the finals,which is:

the richards

claire and michelle

natasha and hussein





Ever since the show started,my favourite teams are ethan and khairie and the richards.But now,since Ethan and Khairie were out,i gotta support team Richards.

Yeah i know some of you will go,"Heeeyyyy....Sarah support the Richards 'coz they're haawwwttt!"

Well guess what,you're right.

Okay,not only they're hot,they have high potential on grabbing US$100 000 and i mean super duper high.
because -
they're strong,
muscular(i guess),
they rock like a whole lot
 they have brains,too=)

Claire and Michelle are cool and damn funny too you know,i like them =)))

But if the Richards don't win tonight,i'm going to crash that big ass tv in my house.
Go go go Richards!!!

Now let's talk about Caprica,the new tv show that's going to be premiered tomorrow at AXN.



it's a very good tv series,i guess.the plot is great.

It's about this two families, the Graystones and the Adamas, live together on a peaceful planet known as Caprica, where a startling breakthrough in artificial intelligence brings about unforeseen consequences.
i can't tell you more about the story coz you're gonna check it out yourself.But there's one hint i could tell you about this tv series:

it's lack of hawt guys.

So far i've only seen one hot dude in this story and i don't even remember his name.
lol.So much of a tv-addict.But i WILL watch this show,kay?

Okay,i think i should come to an end right now.
But before i go,one last thing:

TONIGHT,

AXN(CHANNEL 701)
9.00PM
THE AMAZING RACE ASIA FINALE
AND THE PREMIERE OF
CAPRICA
DON'T MISS IT!





go go go,Richardsss!!!!
                                                      
                                                                               =)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...